English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
cored mould [correct, generic, standardized]
OBS: For fluid circulation.
OBS: cored mould: term standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
moule à canaux de refroidissement [correct, masculine noun, specific, standardized]
OBS: moule à canaux de refroidissement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.