English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
canal sickness
DEF: The Motion Sickness type of syndrome resulting from Coriolis Stimulation.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
maladie des canaux [feminine noun]
DEF: Type de syndrome du mal des transports résultant de l'excitation de Coriolis.