English (Animal Anatomy)
coronary groove [correct]
French (Anatomie animale)
gouttière cutigérale [correct, feminine noun]; sillon coronal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la corne du sabot directement adjacente au bourrelet générateur de la corne.