English (Corporate Management)
corporate affairs [correct]
DEF: Affairs related to a company or a corporation.
CONT: This is a rare opportunity to step up to corporate officer status and to participate in all key corporate affairs with a major savings and loan association located in New Jersey. (NYT 11/1/71).
CONT: The Department of Consumer and Corporate Affairs.
OBS: Term generally used in the plural form.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise)
opérations de la compagnie [feminine noun]; affaires de la compagnie [feminine noun]; affaires générales [feminine noun]; affaires de l'entreprise [feminine noun]; affaires de la société [feminine noun]; affaires de la compagnie [feminine noun]; affaires des sociétés constituées [feminine noun]; affaires sociales [feminine noun]
OBS: Plusieurs équivalents possibles selon les cas.
OBS: Termes généralement utilisés au pluriel.