English (Communication (Public Relations); Public Service)
corporate look [correct]
OBS: The purpose of this request for information (RFI) is to solicit proposals for the provision of consulting services to create and design new corporate materials for the Office of the Commissioner of Canada Elections (OCCE). The aim is to provide a consistent "corporate look" that can be carried across a range of different media including the OCCE website.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Fonction publique)
image de marque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le but de la présente demande de renseignements (DR) est de solliciter des propositions pour la prestation de services de consultation en vue de la création et de la conception de nouveaux documents ministériels pour le Bureau du commissaire aux élections fédérales (BCEF). L'objectif est de créer une «image de marque» pouvant être utilisée sur divers médias, y compris le site Web du BCEF.
Spanish (Comunicación (Relaciones públicas); Función pública)
imagen corporativa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La imagen corporativa de una empresa está relacionada con todos aquellos elementos gráficos y visuales propios de una corporación o empresa. Es el sello a través del cual una empresa quiere ser identificada y distinguida entre el resto de compañías del sector.