English (Banking)
correspondent banking [correct]
DEF: An arrangement under which one bank (correspondent) holds deposits owned by other banks (respondents) and provides payment and other services to those respondent banks.
French (Banque)
opérations par correspondants bancaires [proposal, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel d'usage dans ce contexte.