English (Law of Evidence)
corroborative evidence [correct]; corroborating evidence
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve corroborante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.