English (Plant Biology)
strongly ribbed [correct, standardized]; corrugated [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the tomato (Lycopersicon (Linnaeus) Karsten ex Farwell).
OBS: Fruit shapes.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
côtelé [correct, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la tomate (Lycopersicon (Linnaeus) Karsten ex Farwell).
OBS: Types de forme des fruits.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.