English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
corrugation [correct, officially approved]; corrugated rail [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rail defect.
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
usure ondulatoire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; rail présentant une usure ondulatoire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: défaut de rail.
OBS: usure ondulatoire : Terme uniformisé par le CN et par CP Rail.
OBS: rail présentant une usure ondulatoire : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.