English (Packaging in Paperboard; Packaging in Paper; Pulp and Paper)
flute [correct, noun, standardized]; corrugation [correct, less frequent]
DEF: The configuration of the undulations in fluted paper or in a corrugated fibreboard. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: flute: term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en carton; Emballages en papier; Pâtes et papier)
cannelure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Configuration des ondulations d'un papier cannelé ou d'un carton ondulé. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: cannelure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.