English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost Accounting)
operating ratio [correct]; cost-revenue ratio
DEF: A ratio that shows the efficiency of a company's management by comparing [total] operating expense to net sales.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité analytique)
ratio d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio égal au quotient obtenu en divisant les charges d'exploitation d'une période par les produits d'exploitation de la même période.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad de costos)
relación de operación [correct, feminine noun]; coeficiente de explotación [masculine noun]; coeficiente de operación [masculine noun]; coeficiente neto de explotación [masculine noun]
DEF: Son los gastos de operación divididos por el ingreso. Es una relación financiera utilizada para juzgar la eficiencia.