English (Agriculture - General)
country [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of or pertaining to the rural districts; living in, situated in, belonging to or characteristic of the country (often as contrasted with the town); rural, rustic: as in country bank, boy, breeding.
French (Agriculture - Généralités)
terrien [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne la terre.