English (Workplace Organization Research; Operations Research and Management)
cooperative research and development agreement [correct]; CRADA [correct]
CONT: Federal laboratories in the United States, for example, have been authorized to enter into cooperative research agreements (CRADAs) with outside partners.
French (Recherche et développement (Org. du travail); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
coopérative de recherche et développement [correct, feminine noun]; CRADA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] aux États-Unis, les laboratoires fédéraux ont été autorisés à conclure des ententes de coopératives de recherche et de développement (CRADA) avec des partenaires de l'extérieur.