English (Police; Penal Administration)
maximal prone restraint [correct]; hog tie [correct]; hog-tie [correct]; cradling [correct]
CONT: The maximal prone restraint method (hog-tie), involves securing both wrists and ankles together behind the back ...
CONT: ... cradling as a means of restraint shall not be used at the Edmonton institution.
French (Police; Administration pénitentiaire)
pieds et poings liés [correct]
OBS: Type d'entrave pour les détenus.