English (Soil Science; Geology; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
crag [correct, noun]
DEF: A shelly sandstone or a compacted fossiliferous sandy marl of marine origin and of Pliocene and Pleistocene age ...
OBS: ... found in eastern England ... and used as a fertilizer ...
French (Science du sol; Géologie; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
crag [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: crag : Dépôts coquilliers marins de l'époque siwilienne [...] contemporains du début de l'époque glaciaire.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología; Abono y mejoramiento del suelo)
crag [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El terreno terciario de Inglaterra le constituyen en su mayor parte margas denominadas "crag", ricas en conchas de moluscos [...]