English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
crag [correct]
DEF: [In a crag and tail,] the steep, often precipitous, face or knob of ice-smoothed, resistant bedrock ... obstructing the movement of the glacier ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
nez rocheux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Protubérance rocheuse résistante et polie par la glace, qui obstrue la progression du glacier.