English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
crawl [correct]
DEF: An enclosure in shallow water on the seacoast, as for confining fish, turtles, etc. Ex A crab crawl.
OBS: Chiefly South Atlantic Stales.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
bordique [correct]; vivier [correct, masculine noun]; parc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enceinte triangulaire de claies sur le bord de la mer, pour prendre ou garder du poisson.