English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
credit [correct, noun]
DEF: Chips taken from table and returned to the bank by a runner.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
crédit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jetons pris de la table et remis à la caisse par un coureur.