English (Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
credit available by [correct, standardized]
DEF: The method by which a documentary credit will be made available.
OBS: credit available by: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
crédit disponible chez [correct, standardized]
DEF: Méthode grâce à laquelle un crédit documentaire devient disponible.
OBS: crédit disponible chez : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.