English (Financial Institutions)
credit system
DEF: Set of credit institutions in a country, generally made up by the central bank, the banking system, and official credit organisations.
OBS: credit system: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Institutions financières)
système de crédit [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des institutions de crédit d'un pays. Dans certains pays il est constitué par la banque centrale, le système bancaire et les entités de crédit officiel.
OBS: système de crédit : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras)
sistema crediticio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de instituciones crediticias de un país. En España está integrado por el Banco de España, el sistema bancario, y las entidades de crédito oficial.
OBS: sistema crediticio: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.