English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Creek [correct, United States]; Muskogee [correct]
DEF: A Muskogean language spoken by the Creek, a member of a confederacy of North American Indians that, in historic times, occupied the greater part of Alabama and Georgia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
creek [correct, masculine noun, United States]
DEF: Langue muskogean parlée par les Creek, une ancienne confédération d'Indiens de l'Amérique du Nord qui autrefois occupait une très grande partie des plaines de Georgie et de l'Alabama.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística; Artes y cultura indígenas)
creek [proposal, masculine noun, United States]