English (Metallurgy - General; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
creep strength [correct]
DEF: The stress which, at a given temperature, will result in a creep rate of 1% deformation within 100,000 hours.
French (Métallurgie générale; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
résistance au fluage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrainte qui engendre une vitesse de fluage spécifiée à une température donnée.