English (Metallurgy - General; Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Industry)
creep strength [correct]
DEF: The stress that will cause a given creep strain in a creep test at a given time in a specified constant environment.
French (Métallurgie générale; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Industrie des plastiques)
résistance au fluage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrainte qui produit un fluage spécifié en un temps donné à une température donnée.