English (Offences and crimes)
criminal action
OBS: Death has resulted from criminal action.
French (Infractions et crimes)
intervention criminelle [feminine noun]
OBS: La mort est attribuable à une intervention criminelle.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
acción criminal [feminine noun]
CONT: El FBI sospecha que el accidente del avión EgyptAir fue una acción criminal.