English (Legal Profession: Organization; Penal Law)
criminal lawyer [correct]; criminal defence lawyer [correct]
DEF: A lawyer specializing in criminal law.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Droit pénal)
avocat criminaliste [correct, masculine noun]; avocate criminaliste [correct, feminine noun]; criminaliste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; avocat pénaliste [correct, masculine noun]; avocate pénaliste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avocat spécialisé en droit criminel.
Spanish (Organización de la profesión (Derecho); Derecho penal)
abogado penalista [masculine noun]