English (Military Organization; Peace-Keeping Operations; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
crisis management group [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: crisis management group; CMG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
groupe de gestion des crises [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe de gestion des crises; CMG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.