English (Economic Planning; Economic Co-operation and Development)
crisis prevention [correct]
CONT: Sound macroeconomic policies, sound foreign exchange policies, and especially great attention to the management of short-term capital movements are the basis of crisis prevention ....
CONT: One measure of crisis prevention is the improvement of the availability and accuracy of information. Another measure is to intensify international banking regulation.
French (Planification économique; Coopération et développement économiques)
prévention de crise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les objectifs du FMI [Fonds monétaire international] visent à encourager la coopération monétaire internationale, la promotion de la stabilité du système financier international et la prévention de crises financières. Pour ce faire, le FMI met temporairement ses ressources financières à la disposition des États-membres (prêts) qui font face à des difficultés d'ajustements de la balance des paiements.