English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology of Human Relations; Group Dynamics)
crisis prevention [correct]
DEF: The short and long term actions taken by a manager to preclude the occurrence or recurrence or problems.
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie des relations humaines; Dynamique des groupes)
prévention des crises [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'activités destinées à prévenir ou à réduire les tensions pouvant entraîner de graves problèmes au sein d'une entreprise.