English (Protection of Property)
critical asset [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An asset essential to the delivery of a critical service.
OBS: critical asset: term and definition officially approved by the Security Terminology Committee (STC).
French (Sécurité des biens)
bien indispensable [correct, masculine noun]; bien essentiel [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bien de première importance pour la prestation d'un service indispensable.
OBS: bien essentiel : terme uniformisé par le Comité de la terminologie de la sécurité (CTS).
Spanish (Protección de los bienes)
activo indispensable [correct, masculine noun]