English (Meats and Meat Industries)
cross rib [correct]
DEF: [The] portion of the chuck which is separated from the blade, neck and shoulder ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
côtes croisées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie de l'épaule qui est séparée de la palette, du collier et de l'épaule [...]