English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
cross-over point [correct]; crossover point [correct]
OBS: of coordinates.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
point d'intersection [correct, masculine noun]; point de chevauchement [masculine noun]
DEF: intersection de deux coordonnées sur un graphique.