English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
tire section [standardized]; cross-section [standardized]; tyre section [Great Britain, standardized]
OBS: cross-section; tire section; tyre section: terms standardized by ISO in 1978.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
coupe de pneu [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: coupe de pneu : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1978.