English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Mobile Hoisting Apparatus)
cross-section [correct, standardized]
DEF: Product of the width and thickness.
OBS: cross-section: term and definition standardized by ISO - Fork lift trucks - Hook-on type fork arms.
French (Chariots de manutention; Appareils de levage mobiles)
section [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit de la largeur par l'épaisseur.
OBS: section : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO - Chariots élévateurs à fourche - Bras de fourche à tenons.