English (Equipment (Chemistry); Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
crucible [correct]; melting pot
DEF: A refractory container for molten metal.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Moulage et modelage des métaux)
creuset [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient en réfractaire pour contenir du métal en fusion.
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia); Colada y modelaje de metales)
crisol [masculine noun]