English (Mineralogy)
crucite [correct]
DEF: Pseudomorph of hematite or limonite after arsenopyrite.
French (Minéralogie)
crucite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oxyde ferrique naturel, pseudomorphique du mispickel.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
crucita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Óxido férrico, mineral seudomorfo del mispíquel.