English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
crud [correct]
DEF: A solid-stabilized emulsion that tends to collect at the aqueous/organic interface in the settler of a solvent extraction circuit.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
floculé [correct, masculine noun]