English (Industrial Crops; Oilseed Crops)
crushing capacity
CONT: It will have a crushing capacity of 2,500 tons of sugarcane ...
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
capacité de trituration [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de broyage [feminine noun]
CONT: Elle aura une capacité de broyage de 2 500 tonnes de cannes [...]