English (Fish)
crayfish culture [correct]; crayfish raising [correct]; crayfish farming [correct]; crawfish farming [correct]; crawfish culture [correct]
CONT: Crawfish farming, usually alternating a rice crop with a crawfish crop in what were originally rice ponds, has prospered in Louisiana ....
OBS: crayfish; crawfish: Any of numerous freshwater crustaceans of the tribe Astacura resembling the lobster but usu. much smaller in size, all those of the northern hemisphere belonging to a single family (Astacidae) which includes the genera Atacus with species in Europe, Asia, and western No. America forms belong.
French (Poissons)
astaciculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élevage et multiplication des écrevisses.
OBS: S'applique à l'écrevisse (espèces d'eau douce et non à la langouste) désignent les espèces Cambarus et Astacus.
Spanish (Peces)
astacicultura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cría industrial de cangrejos de río.