English (Cryogenics; Biotechnology)
cryogenics [correct]; cryogeny [obsolete]
DEF: The branch of physics that studies the phenomena that occur at very low temperatures.
French (Cryogénie; Biotechnologie)
cryogénie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des effets et phénomènes qui se produisent sur les substances à des très basses températures.
Spanish (Criogenia; Biotecnología)
criogenia [correct, feminine noun]