English (Cryogenics)
cryogenic engineering [correct]; cryoengineering [correct]; cryogenics
DEF: A branch of engineering specializing in technical operations at very low temperatures (about 200 to 400 °R, or -160 to -50 °C).
French (Cryogénie)
cryotechnique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des phénomènes, des techniques ou des propriétés mettant en jeu de basses températures, généralement inférieures au point d'ébullition de l'oxygène (-183 °C).
Spanish (Criogenia)
criotécnica [correct, feminine noun]