English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
cryptocurrency exchange-traded fund [correct]; crypto exchange-traded fund [correct]; cryptocurrency ETF [correct]; crypto ETF [correct]
CONT: How Do Cryptocurrency Exchange-Traded Funds (ETFs) Work? ... While most ETFs track an index or a basket of assets, a cryptocurrency ETF tracks the price of one or more digital tokens. Based on investor sales or purchases, the share price of cryptocurrency ETFs fluctuates on a daily basis. Just like common stocks, they are also traded on a daily basis.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
fonds de cryptomonnaie négocié en bourse [correct, masculine noun]; fonds de cryptomonnaies négocié en bourse [correct, masculine noun]; FNB de cryptomonnaie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: FNB de cryptomonnaies : Un fonds de cryptomonnaies négocié en bourse fonctionne de manière similaire à un FNB ordinaire, mais plutôt que de reproduire le rendement d'un indice, d'un secteur ou d'une marchandise, il reproduit celui d'un ou de plusieurs jetons numériques.