English (Physics of Solids; Semiconductors (Electronics))
crystal growth
CONT: The grown-junction transistor ... is prepared during crystal growth from the mel by altering the impurity content of the melt as the solidified crystal is slowly withdraw.
French (Physique des solides; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
tirage d'un cristal [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans [...] un transistor n-p-n par tirage [...] le barreau qui contient les deux jonctions est fabriqué à partir de la méthode de tirage d'un cristal.