English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
crystal set receiver [correct]; crystal receiver [correct]; crystal set [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
récepteur à galène [masculine noun]; récepteur à cristal [masculine noun]; récepteur à détection par cristal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: galène ou diode au germanium.