English (Law of Security; Property Law (common law))
crystallize [correct]; crystallise [correct]
CONT: When a charge upon all property or assets of a company has crystallized, it constitutes a charge upon all property or assets then belonging to the company ...
French (Droit des sûretés; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
se cristalliser [correct]