English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
common synthetic aperture radar [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSAR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: common synthetic aperture radar; CSAR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
radar commun à ouverture synthétique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSAR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: radar commun à ouverture synthétique; CSAR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.