English (Law of Contracts (common law); Spacecraft)
composite support contractor [correct]; CSC [correct]; industrial composite support contractor [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Engins spatiaux)
contractant pour le soutien du composite [correct, masculine noun]; contractant industriel pour le soutien du composite [correct, masculine noun]