English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
common signalling channel [correct, officially approved]; CSC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: common signalling channel; CSC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
canal sémaphore [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CSC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal sémaphore; CSC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
canal común de señalización [correct, masculine noun]; CSC [correct]
OBS: canal común de señalización; CSC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).