English (Military Law; Courts)
Combatant Status Review Tribunal [correct, United States]; CSRT [correct, United States]
DEF: A set of tribunals for confirming whether detainees held by the United States at the Guantanamo Bay detention camp had been correctly designated as "enemy combatants".
French (Droit militaire; Tribunaux)
tribunal d'examen du statut de combattant [correct, masculine noun]