English (Military (General); Military Logistics; Military Organization)
combat service support system [correct]; CSSS [correct]
CONT: The other two systems comprising ADSAF (Automatic Data Systems within the Army in the Field) are the Tactical Operations System (TOS - designed to automate operational and intelligence functions of US (United States) Army divisions) and the Combat Service Support System (CSSS - intended to automate the handling of administrative and logistical requirements for a division).
French (Militaire (Généralités); Logistique militaire; Organisation militaire)
système CSSS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les deux autres systèmes composant l'ADSAF (Automatic Data Systems within the Army in the Field) sont le système d'opérations tactiques TOS (Tactical Operations System) - conçu pour automatiser les procédures opérationnelles et les renseignements tactiques dans les divisions de l'US (United States) Army et le système CSSS (Combat Service Support System) conçu pour automatiser l'exécution des tâches administratives et logistiques au niveau de la division.