English (Spacecraft)
central terminal unit [correct]; CTU correct
French (Engins spatiaux)
terminal central [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Terminal central de la charge utile de RADARSAT.
OBS: terminal central : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie de la terminologie spatiale - CUTS.