English (School Equipment; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
carrel [correct, generic]; carrell [correct]; study carrel [correct]; cubicle [correct]; stall [correct]; learning carrel
DEF: Semi-enclosed desk in a language laboratory which allows a student to work in partial seclusion.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
cabine [correct, feminine noun, specific]; cabine audio-visuelle [correct, feminine noun]; station d'apprentissage [feminine noun]
DEF: Sorte d'isoloir où les étudiants apprennent les langues, dans un laboratoire, au moyen de matériel audio-visuel.