English (Statistical Surveys)
cumulative-frequency distribution [correct]; cumulative arrangement of frequencies [correct]; cumulative distribution of frequencies [correct]; cumulative distribution [correct]
DEF: The cumulative-frequency distribution of a sample is a table giving for each value of the variate, the number of observations which do not exceed this value.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
disposition cumulative de fréquences [correct, feminine noun]; distribution cumulative de fréquences [correct, feminine noun]; distribution cumulée [correct, feminine noun]; distribution cumulative [correct, feminine noun]; distribution de fréquences cumulées