English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration)
cumulative error [correct]
DEF: A form of error which tends to be either always positive or always negative.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
erreur systématique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme d'erreur ayant tendance à être toujours positive ou toujours négative.