English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cumulative preferred share [correct]; cumulative preferred stock [correct, see observation]; cumulative preferred [correct]; cumulative preference share [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Preference shares that are issued on the understanding that any dividends not paid in one year will be paid in a subsequent year. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action privilégiée cumulative [correct, feminine noun]; action privilégiée à dividende cumulatif [correct, feminine noun]; action de priorité cumulative [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción preferente acumulativa [correct, feminine noun]; acción preferencial acumulada [feminine noun]; acción preferida acumulada [feminine noun]