English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Pharmacology)
curative [correct, adjective]
DEF: Tending to overcome disease and promote recovery.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Pharmacologie)
curatif [correct, adjective]; thérapeutique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne, qui a pour objet ou pour propriété de guérir.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Farmacología)
curativo [adjective]