English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Plant Diseases)
curative
OBS: e.g. creative spray
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Maladies des plantes)
curatif [correct, adjective]
OBS: p. ex. traitement curatif; intervention curative.