English (Social Problems)
curbsider
OBS: As opposed to true street kids, curbsiders have a home but spend a lot of time in the street.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
jeune du trottoir [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Par opposition aux jeunes implantés dans la rue (errants).