English (Sales (Marketing))
curbsider [correct]
CONT: A "curbsider" is a person or group who is in the business of buying and selling automobiles without being licensed and registered with OMVIC (Ontario Motor Vehicle Industry Council) ...
French (Vente)
revendeur à la sauvette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les revendeurs à la sauvette sont des personnes qui vendent des véhicules, mais qui ne sont pas inscrits. Les consommateurs croient faire affaire avec un consommateur honnête qui vend son propre véhicule dont il a pris bien soin pendant une longe période.