English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
curd [correct]
DEF: A substance consisting mainly of casein and the like, obtained from milk by coagulation, and used as food or made into cheese.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caillé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du lait obtenue par coagulation naturelle (acidification microbienne) ou artificielle (présure), et que l'on utilise pour fabriquer le fromage.